LMC Task Force Members

2018-2019 Elections Task Force Members

  • Chair: Cathy Sorenson, City Clerk, City of Blaine
  • IGR Staff Lead: Ann Lindstrom, IGR Representative
  • Lance Beachem, City Clerk, Moorhead
  • Daniel Buchholtz, Admin-Clk-Treas, Spring Lake Park
  • Deb Calvert, Councilmember, Minnetonka
  • Macheal Collins, City Clerk, Burnsville
  • Lisa Derr, Admin Tech, Blaine
  • Amy Dietl, City Clerk, Maple Grove
  • Amy Domeier, City Clerk, Hopkins
  • Sandy Engdahl, City Clerk, Plymouth
  • Tom Ferber, Election Conslnt, Bloomington
  • Blaine Hill, Manager (Administrator), Morris
  • Noah Hobbs, Councilmember, Duluth
  • Anissa Hollingshead, City Clerk, Rochester
  • Fran Holmes, Councilmember, Arden Hills
  • Janet Lewis, City Clerk, Bloomington
  • Kris Luedke, City Clerk, Golden Valley
  • David Maeda, City Clerk, Minnetonka
  • Deb Mangen, City Clerk, Edina
  • Joseph Mansky, Election Mgr, St. Paul
  • Jackie Monahan-Junek, Admin, Eveleth
  • Devin Montero, City Clerk, Brooklyn Park
  • Kathleen Porta, City Clerk, Eden Prairie
  • Dale Powers, Councilmember, Clear Lake
  • Deb Skogen, City Clerk, Fridley
  • Terri Spangrud, City Clerk, New Brighton
  • Michelle Tesser, City Clerk, Inver Grove Heights
  • Brenda Thomes, Admins-Clerk, Long Prairie
  • Grace Wachlarowicz, Elections Dir, Minneapolis

2018-2019 Telecommunications Task Force Members

  • Chair: Clint Pires, Chief Information Officer, City of St. Louis Park
  • IGR Staff Lead: Anne Finn, Assistant IGR Director
  • Bill Black, Government Relations Director, MN Municipal Utilities Association
  • Tom Fletcher, Councilmember, City of Greenwood
  • Tom Garrison, Communications Director, City of Eagan
  • Janine Hill, Communications Administrator, City of Bloomington
  • Rob Johnson, Councilmember, City of Bemidji
  • Alicia LaBeau, Councilmember, City of St. Joseph
  • Jodie Miller, Executive Director, Northern Dakota County Cable Association
  • Micah Myers, IT Director, City of St. Cloud
  • Jeff O'Neill, Administrator, City of Monticello
  • Brian Scholin, Councilmember, City of Pine City
  • Charlie VanderAarde, Government Relations Representative, Metro Cities
  • Lisa Veith, Senior Assistant, City Attorney, City of St. Paul
  • Alex Weego, Councilmember, City of Hewitt

2018-2019 Development Finance Task Force Members

  • Chair: Jenni Faulkner, Community Development Director, City of Burnsville
  • LMC Staff Lead: Gary Carlson, IGR Director
  • Jason Aarsvold, Municipal Advisor, Ehlers
  • Joseph Bagnoli, Shareholder, McGrann Shea Carnival Straughn & Lamb, Chartered
  • Virg Batesole, Councilmember, Alexandria
  • Sasha Bergman, Government Relations Representative, Minneapolis
  • Jenny Boulton, Attorney, Kenny & Graven
  • Michael Brethorst, City Administrator, Melrose
  • Ken Cammilleri , City Administrator, Pine City
  • Jim Casserly, Attorney, Monroe Moxness Berg
  • Brad Chapulis, City Administrator, Baxter
  • Craig Clark, City Administrator, Austin
  • Raeanne Danielowski, Mayor, Big Lake
  • Brenda Davitt, Director of Finance, New Brighton
  • Samantha DiMaggio, EDA Director, Le Sueur
  • Lori Economy-Scholler, Chief Financial Officer, Bloomington
  • Julie Eddington, Shareholder & President, Kennedy & Graven
  • Jessica Green, Vice President, Northland Securities Inc.
  • Shannon Guernsey, Executive Director, MNNAHRO
  • Marshall Hallock, Administrator Buisness Director, Red Wing
  • Laurie Hansen, CPA, St. Paul Port Authority
  • Laurie Hokkanen, Administrative Services Director, Plymouth
  • Joe Huss, Finance Director, Blaine
  • Patrick Hynes, Attorney, Messerli & Kramer
  • Mary Ippel, Shareholder, Briggs & Morgan
  • Megan Kiffmeyer, Councilmember, Kimball
  • Stacy Kvilvang, Senior Municipal Advisor/Director, Ehlers
  • Melissa Lesch, Senior Government Relations Representative, Minneapolis
  • Ann Lindstrom, IGR Rep, LMC
  • Cathy Mehelich, Economic Development Director, St. Cloud
  • Patty Nauman, Executive Director, Metro Cities
  • Bill Neuendorf, Economic Development Manager, Edina
  • Jacquel Nissen, Housing and Economic Development Coordinator, White Bear Lake
  • Dave Perrault, City Administrator, Arden Hills
  • Andy Pratt, Attorney, Eckberg Lammers, P.C.
  • Heather Rand, Director of Business & Economic Development, Duluth
  • Gene Ranieri, Government Relations, Minneapolis
  • Schane Rudlang, Port Authority Administrator, Bloomington
  • Jonathan Smith, City Manager, Perham
  • Terry Spaeth, Redevelopment Director, Rochester
  • Bob Streetar, Community Development Director, Oakdale
  • Charlie Vander Aarde, Government Relations Representative, Metro Cities
  • Kevin Walli, Attorney, Fryberger, Buchanan, Smith & Frederick, P.A.
  • Deb Wegeleben, Finance Director, Big Lake
  • Mark Winkelhake, Manager, Developer Finance, Minneapolis
  • Jenny Wolfe, Economic Development, St. Paul

2018-2019 Data Practices Task Force Members

  • Chair: Mike Funk, Assistant City Manager/HR Director, City of Maplewood
  • LMC Staff Lead: Irene Kao, IGR Counsel
  • Caroline Bachun, Assistant City Attorney, Minneapolis
  • Pat Beety, General Counsel, LMC
  • Rob Boe, Public Safety Coordinator, LMC
  • Cindy Brown, Administrative Secretary to City Clerk & Transit Administrator, Maple Grove
  • Nate Burkett, Assistant City Administrator , Shakopee
  • Ed Cadman, Special Counsel, LMC
  • Mark Casey, City Manager, St. Anthony
  • Stacie Christensen, Director, MN Data Practices Office
  • Lisa Derr, Administration Technician, Blaine
  • Amy Dietl, City Clerk, Maple Grove
  • Sherry Erickson, Finance/HR/Safety Director, Virginia
  • Glori French, City Clerk, Detroit Lakes
  • Jenny Gooden, Executive Assistant to City Administrator, Spring Lake Park
  • Jamy Hanson, Administrative Secretary, Maple Grove
  • Corrine Heine, City Attorney, Minnetonka
  • Chelsea Helmer, City Clerk, Duluth
  • Elysia Hoium, Infrastructure and Operations IT Manager, Duluth
  • Anissa Hollingshead, City Clerk/Communications Director, Rochester
  • Joyce Hottinger, Assistant HR Director, LMC
  • Steve Huser, Government Relations Specialist, Metro Cities
  • Scott Kent, Police Captain, Alexandria
  • Megan Kiffmeyer, City Councilmember, Kimball
  • Cynthia Kirchoff, City Attorney, St. Cloud
  • Laura Kushner, HR Director, LMC
  • Sherrie Le, Assistant City Manager/HR Director, West St. Paul
  • Joan Lenzmeier, City Clerk, Coon Rapids
  • Janet Lewis, City Clerk, Bloomington
  • David Maeda, City Clerk, Minnetonka
  • Kelly Martinez, City Attorney, Albert Lea
  • Shari Moore, City Clerk, St. Paul
  • Marla Oakland, Deputy City Clerk & Records Manager, Bloomington
  • Clint Pires, Chief Information Officer, St. Louis Park
  • Kathleen Porta, City Clerk, Eden Prairie
  • Gene Ranieri, Director of Government Relations, Minneapolis
  • Melissa Reeder, Chief Information Officer, LMC
  • Christian Rummelhoff, Assistant City Clerk, Minneapolis
  • Amy Schutt, Campbell Knutson, Attorney
  • Britt See-Benes, City Administrator, Virginia
  • Kevin Staunton, City Councilmember, Edina
  • Jesse Swenson, Assistant HR Manager, Richfield
  • Karin Tank, Assistant City Administrator/HR Director, Alexandria
  • Michelle Tesser, City Clerk, Inver Grove Heights
  • Tammy Ward, Administrative Services Manager, Plymouth
  • Corey Yunke, Community Relations Coordinator/Crime Analyst, Roseville