LMC Task Force Members

Elections Task Force Members

  • Grace Wachlarowicz, Assistant Clerk, City of Minneapolis (Chair)
  • Chantal Doriott, Deputy Clerk, City of Forest Lake
  • Sandy Engdahl, Clerk, City of Plymouth
  • Thomas Ferber, Consultant, City of Bloomington
  • Nancy Gibbs, Clerk, City of Richfield
  • Karen Guilfoile, Citizen Services Director, City of Maplewood
  • Terri Haarstad, Clerk, City of Minnetrista
  • Stevie Koll Anderson, Deputy Clerk, City of Maple Grove
  • Sue Larson, Councilmember, City of Isanti
  • Valerie Leone, Clerk, City of New Hope
  • Janet Lewis, Clerk, City of Bloomington
  • Kris Luedke, Clerk, City of Hopkins
  • David Maeda, Clerk, City of Minnetonka
  • Debra Mangen, Clerk, City of Edina
  • Devin Montero, Clerk, City of Brooklyn Park
  • Tina Murn, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Twin Valley
  • Kathleen Porta, Clerk, City of Eden Prairie
  • Tina Rennemo, Clerk-Treasurer, City of Baudette
  • Judy Schwartau, Election Spec, City of Minneapolis
  • Debra Skogen, Clerk, City of Fridley
  • Barb Suciu, City Clerk, City of St. Anthony
  • Brenda Thomes, Admin, City of East Gull Lake
  • Diane Ward, Clerk, City of Stillwater
  • Ady Wickstrom, Councilmember, City of Shoreview

Telecommunications Task Force Members

  • Mike Reardon, Cable Communications Officer, City of St. Paul (Chair)
  • Bridget Anderson, Councilmember, City of Wayzata
  • Bill Black, Government Relations Director, MN Municipal Utilities Association
  • Steve Downer, Associate Executive Director, MN Municipal Utilities Association
  • Mark Erickson, Administrator, City of Winthrop
  • Tom Garrison, Communications Director, City of Eagan
  • Thomas Grundhoefer, General Counsel, League of Minnesota Cities
  • Paul Hoge, General Manager, Crosslake Communications
  • Ron Johnson, Councilmember, City of Bemidji
  • Michael Martin, EDA Planner, City of Kasson
  • Jodie Miller, Staff, Northern Dakota County Cable Commission
  • Micah Myers, IT Director, City of St Cloud
  • Dan Olsen, Telecom Operations Manager, City of Windom
  • Jeff O'Neill, Administrator, City of Monticello
  • Brian Scholin, Councilmember, City of Pine City
  • Charlie Vander Aarde, Government Relations Representative, Metro Cities
  • Lisa Veith, Senior Assistant City Attorney, City of St. Paul

Development Finance Task Force Members

  • Cathy Mehelich, Economic Development Director, St. Cloud (Chair)
  • Jason Aarsvold, Financial Advisor, Ehlers
  • Aaron Backman, EDA Executive Director, City of Windom
  • Gayle Bauman, Finance Manager, City of Maplewood
  • Bill Blesener, Mayor, City of Little Canada
  • Jenny Boulton, Attorney, Kennedy & Graven, Chartered
  • Stephen Bubul, Attorney, Kennedy & Graven
  • J.D. Burton, Government Relations, City of St. Paul
  • Jim Casserly, Attorney, Monroe, Moxness, Berg Law Firm
  • Sandy Christensen, Deputy Finance Officer, City of Minneapolis
  • Craig Clark, City Administrator, City of Worthington
  • Jeffrey Dahl, Assistant City Administrator, City of Chaska
  • Raeanne Danielowski, Mayor, City of Big Lake
  • Lori Economy-Scholler, Chief Finance Officer, City of Bloomington
  • Shelly Eldridge, Senior Financial Advisor/Vice President, Ehlers
  • Bart Fischer, City Administrator, City of Falcon Heights
  • Luke Fischer, Administrator, City of Watertown
  • Bryan Gadow, Planner, City of Wayzata
  • Mark Grimes, Planning and Development Director, City of Golden Valley
  • Shannon Guernsey, Executive Director, MN NAHRO
  • Kathy Hahnn, Attorney, Faegre, Benson, & Daniels Law Firm
  • Marshall Hallock, Finance Director, City of Red Wing
  • Allan Hartkopf, Councilmember, City of Osseo
  • Andrea Hedtke, Attorney, Dorsey & Whitney Law Firm
  • Jon Hohenstein, Community Development Director, City of Eagan
  • Mikaela Huot, Project Manager, Springsted Inc.
  • Mary Ippel, Attorney, Briggs & Morgan PA
  • Cheryl Jacobson, Director of Administration & Intergovernmental Relations, Dakota County CDA
  • Anne Kane, Community Development Director, City of White Bear Lake
  • Bruce Kimmel, Senior Finance Advisor/Vice President, Ehlers
  • Kelcey Klemm, City Manager, City of Perham
  • Stacy Kvilvang, Senior Financial Advisor/Director, Ehlers
  • Susan Larson, Councilmember, City of Isanti
  • Patty Lilledahl, Director of Business Development and Finance, City of St. Paul
  • Kim Lindquist, Community Development Director, City of Rosemount
  • Larry Lee, Community Development Director, City of Bloomington
  • Melissa Lesch, Government Relations, City of Minneapolis
  • Lorrie Louder, Director of Business & Intergovernmental Affairs, St. Paul Port Authority
  • Anne Mavity, Councilmember, City of St. Louis Park
  • Pamela McKenna, Development Finance Specialist, City of Minneapolis
  • Michael J. Miller, Senior Lobbyist, Flaherty and Hood, PA
  • Michael Mornson, City Manager, City of Hopkins
  • Patty Nauman, Executive Director, Metro Cities
  • Bill Neuendorf, Economic Development Manager, City of Edina
  • Gary Neumann, Assistant Administrator, City of Rochester
  • Skip Nienhaus, Economic Development Coordinator, City of Burnsville
  • Todd Peterson, Community Development Coordinator, City of Roseau
  • Gene Ranieri, Government Relations Director, City of Minneapolis
  • Miles Seppelt, Economic Development Director, City of Hutchinson
  • Rick Schroeder, Fire Chief, City of Cottage Grove
  • Terry Spaeth, Senior Administrative Analyst, City of Rochester
  • Erin Sparks, Economic Development Director, City of Lake City
  • Bob Streetar, Community Development Director, City of Oakdale
  • Charlie Vander Aarde, Government Relations Representative, Metro Cities
  • Craig Waldron, City Administrator, City of Oakdale
  • Kevin Walli, Government Relations, MNNAHRO
  • Jenny Wolfe, Economic Development, City of St. Paul
  • Cheryl Youakim, Councilmember, City of Hopkins